HomeIndiaWest BengalKolkataVedic Village Spa Resort KolkataLake View Villa

Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata

Lake View Villa is a 60 sqm room at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata, with an indicative average nightly price of 53 599 INR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size60 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Twin bed
Bed size181-210 cm wide, 90-130 cm wide
Max adults2
Max children1
Max occupancy3

Lake View Villa Nightly Price Insights

Price range10 280 – 98 330 INR
Average price53 599 INR
Price per sqm893.31 INR / sqm

Rates and availability for Lake View Villa

Check rates and availability for the Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata, then book securely with H5star.

About Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata

6.8301 reviews

A village-style eco-resort with aqua villas, landscaped water features and large event lawns

Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata
AddressShikharpur ,Rajarhat
Stars5
Reviews301
Rating6.8
Free ParkingHot tub/JacuzziMassage servicesOutdoor poolParkingPets allowedRestaurantSpa/wellness centerSwimming Pool
Village-style eco-resort layout

Cottages, villas and room blocks are distributed across a broad landscaped campus with water features, lawns and gazebos.

Private-pool Aqua Villa

The Three Bedroom Aqua Villa includes a private terrace swimming pool.

Lake View Villa category

The accommodation portfolio includes a Lake View Villa category defined by its lake-facing setting.

Multi-format pool facilities

The property has documented outdoor pool areas including an infinity pool and a children’s pool.

Sanjeeva Ayurvedic Spa

The spa offers Ayurvedic therapies, aromatherapy, Swedish massages, facials, body wraps, body scrubs, a sauna, steam room and Turkish bath.

All-day multi-cuisine dining

Yagna is the resort’s all-day multi-cuisine restaurant.

Poolside dining formats

Sheetal is described as a buffet restaurant with swimming-pool views, while The Pool Bistro offers poolside dhaba-style fare.

Large-scale event capacity

Venue-booking material documents functions of up to 1,000 people, with three banquet halls, changing rooms and separate dining areas.

Measured outdoor event lawns

OM-I Lawn measures 9,520 square feet, while Resort Lawn measures 8,000 square feet.

Rajarhat growth-corridor location

The resort is in Shikharpur, Rajarhat, within Kolkata’s northeastern New Town–Rajarhat development zone.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Lake View Villa includes selected room highlights features.

Free gym accessPrivate entranceSeating Area
Available as an upgrade
×Plunge pool×Private pool

Comfort & Climate Control

Fully Equipped

Lake View Villa offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Air conditioningFanLinenSingle-room air conditioning for guest accommodationSofaTile/marble floor

Bathroom & Personal Care

Very Well Equipped

Lake View Villa has one of the most complete bathroom & personal care setups available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Additional bathroomAdditional toiletBathrobeBody soapConditionerHair dryerPrivate bathroomShampooShowerShower capSlippersToiletToilet paper
Available as an upgrade
×Entire unit located on ground floor

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Lake View Villa offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Satellite channelsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Fully Equipped

Lake View Villa offers the most complete in-room dining & refreshments setup available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Coffee/tea makerDining areaDining tableElectric kettleRefrigerator

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

Lake View Villa offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Clothes rackCotsKey card accessSafety deposit boxSmoke alarmSocket near the bedTrash cansUpper floors accessible by stairs onlyWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Lake View Villa offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata.

Complimentary access to conference room/business areasDesk

How does Lake View Villa compare with other rooms at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata?

Room name

Standard Suite

Lake View Villa

(Current)

One-bedroom Suite

Two Bedroom Villa’s

PhotoStandard Suite at Vedic Village Spa Resort KolkataLake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort KolkataOne-Bedroom Suite at Vedic Village Spa Resort KolkataTwo Bedroom Villa’s at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata
Average price50 471 INR53 599 INR57 154 INR61 683 INR
Room size33 sqm60 sqm66 sqm66 sqm
Bed typeTwin bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Twin bedTwin bedTwin bed
HighlightsSeating AreaFree gym access, Private entrance, Seating AreaSeating AreaPrivate entrance, Seating Area
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata

Frequently asked questions about Lake View Villa

How large is the Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata?

60 sqm Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata?

The Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata accommodates a maximum of 2 adults and 1 child.

How much does the Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Lake View Villa at Vedic Village Spa Resort Kolkata is 53 599 INR.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Kolkata