HomeIndiaTamil NaduChennaiTaj Club HousePremium Room, 1 King Bed

Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House

Premium Room, 1 King Bed is a 32 m2 room at Taj Club House, with an indicative average nightly price of 24 114 INR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size32 m2
Bed typeKing bed
Bed size151-180 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy4

Premium Room, 1 King Bed Nightly Price Insights

Price range22 589 – 25 687 INR
Average price24 114 INR
Price per m2753.55 INR / m2

Rates and availability for Premium Room, 1 King Bed

Check rates and availability for the Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House, then book securely with H5star.

About Taj Club House

8.32,465 reviews

A blue-glass Chennai landmark with rooftop leisure, Taj wellness and multi-venue dining

Taj Club House
AddressNo. 2 Club House Road
Stars5
Reviews2,465
Rating8.3
Free ParkingMassage servicesOutdoor poolParkingRestaurantRooftop poolSpa/wellness centerSwimming Pool
Blue-glass urban landmark

Seven-storey building with a 45,000-square-foot blue-glass façade in central Chennai.

Broad city-hotel accommodation

220 rooms and 16 suites, including superior, deluxe and premium rooms, executive and deluxe suites, and one presidential suite.

3,500-square-foot presidential suite

The presidential suite is cited at 3,500 square feet; executive suites measure 500 square feet and deluxe suites 662 square feet.

Large-scale event hall

The Summit is a 3,300-square-foot ground-floor banqueting hall accommodating up to 400 guests.

Rooftop leisure level

The rooftop combines an outdoor swimming pool, gymnasium and yoga room.

Taj-branded wellness

The J Wellness Circle spa offers signature therapies, massage, sauna, yoga and meditation sessions.

Regional Indian dining

Beyond Indus focuses on cuisines from Punjab, Rawalpindi and Sindh.

Mediterranean dining

Kefi is the property's Mediterranean dining venue.

Central Chennai setting

The hotel sits on Club House Road off Anna Salai, across from Taj Connemara and close to Chennai's commercial core.

Compact corporate facilities

Two sixth-floor meeting rooms accommodate up to 30 people each, while the boardroom accommodates up to 12.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Fully Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers the most complete room highlights setup available at Taj Club House.

Room service (24 hours)Wheelchair accessible

Comfort & Climate Control

Well Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers a strong comfort & climate control setup.

Bedsheets providedDaily housekeepingPremium beddingTurndown service
Available as an upgrade
×Separate sitting area

Bathroom & Personal Care

Fully Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers the most complete bathroom & personal care setup available at Taj Club House.

BathrobeHair dryerPrivate bathroomShower

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Taj Club House.

Free newspaperFree WiFiHigh-speed internet accessTelephone

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Fully Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers the most complete in-room dining & refreshments setup available at Taj Club House.

Coffee/tea makerMinibarRefrigerator

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Premium Room, 1 King Bed offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Taj Club House.

Desk

How does Premium Room, 1 King Bed compare with other rooms at Taj Club House?

Room name

Deluxe King Room

Premium Room, 1 King Bed

(Current)

Superior Room

Executive Suite, 1 Bedroom

PhotoDeluxe King Room at Taj Club HousePremium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club HouseSuperior Room at Taj Club HouseExecutive Suite, 1 Bedroom at Taj Club House
Average price23 227 INR24 114 INR26 956 INR30 622 INR
Room size32 sqm32 m2m246 m2
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)King bedQueen bedKing bed
HighlightsRoom service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessibleRoom service (24 hours)Room service (24 hours), Wheelchair accessible
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Taj Club House

Frequently asked questions about Premium Room, 1 King Bed

How large is the Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House?

32 m2 Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House?

The Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Premium Room, 1 King Bed at Taj Club House is 24 114 INR.

5-Star Rooms with similar prices in Chennai