HomeIndiaTamil NaduKodaikānālSterling Kodai Lake2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View is a 67 sqm room at Sterling Kodai Lake, with an indicative average nightly price of 0 .

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size67 sqm
Bed typeDouble bed, Queen bed
Bed size131-150 cm wide, 151-180 cm wide
Max adults6
Max children7
Max occupancy8

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View Nightly Price Insights

Price range0 – 0
Average price0
Price per sqm

Rates and availability for 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View

Check rates and availability for the 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake, then book securely with H5star.

About Sterling Kodai Lake

8.5524 reviews

A Lakeside Kodaikanal Resort with Lake-View Dining and Activity-Led Leisure

Sterling Kodai Lake
Address44, Gymkhana Road, Lake View,
Stars5
Reviews524
Rating8.5
Free ParkingHot spring bathMassage servicesParkingPets allowedRestaurantSpa/wellness center
102-room lakeside resort

A 102-room resort in Kodaikanal’s Lake View area, positioned around views of Kodaikanal Lake and the surrounding hill-station landscape.

Lake View dining venue

Lake View is a fine-dining restaurant overlooking Kodaikanal Lake, serving local delicacies alongside Indian and international favourites.

Local resto-bar

Local is the resort’s named resto-bar, offering cocktails, mocktails and popular beverages.

Signature spa treatments

The spa offers signature massages and traditional treatments, with hot stone massage also referenced among the treatments.

Steam, sauna and yoga

Wellness facilities include steam and sauna components, yoga sessions and a fitness centre.

Activity-led leisure programme

Recreational activities include cycling, archery, badminton, billiards, table tennis, horse riding, hiking, karaoke and live entertainment.

No swimming-pool areas

Property information explicitly states that the resort does not offer pool areas.

Family-oriented facilities

Family provisions include family rooms, children’s buffet service, a children’s play area, board games and apartment-style accommodation with dining and kitchen-related features.

Accommodation up to 650 square feet

The accommodation range includes Studio, Apartment, Double, Family and Suite categories, with some units marketed at up to 650 square feet.

The Levinge’s Room

The Levinge’s Room measures 1,080 square feet and accommodates up to 100 guests in theatre, banquet-round or cocktail-round layouts.

Garden and leisure campus

The low-rise property includes landscaped gardens, lawns, a sun terrace, picnic tables, barbecue facilities, a game room and a leisure or TV room.

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected room highlights features.

Seating Area

Comfort & Climate Control

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected comfort & climate control features.

HeatingLinenSofaSofa bed

Bathroom & Personal Care

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected bathroom & personal care features.

Additional bathroomAdditional toiletBody soapConditionerHair dryerPrivate bathroomShampooShowerShower capSlippersToiletToilet paper

Technology & Entertainment

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected technology & entertainment features.

Satellite channelsTelephone

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Dining areaDining tableElectric kettleRefrigerator

Safety & Storage

Basic

2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View includes selected safety & storage features.

Clothes rackKey accessKey card accessLockersSafety deposit boxSocket near the bedTrash cansWardrobe or closet

How does 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View compare with other rooms at Sterling Kodai Lake?

Room name

Lake View Privilege Suite With Balcony

2 Bed Room Suite With Balcony And Lake View

(Current)
PhotoLake View Privilege Suite with Balcony at Sterling Kodai Lake2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake
Average price16 105 INR
Room size58 sqm67 sqm
Bed typeDouble bed, Sofa bedDouble bed, Queen bed
HighlightsSeating AreaSeating Area
View roomCheck Rates and Availability
View all rooms at Sterling Kodai Lake

Frequently asked questions about 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View

How large is the 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake?

67 sqm It is the most spacious room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake?

The 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake accommodates a maximum of 6 adults and 7 children.

How much does the 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the 2 Bed Room Suite with Balcony and Lake View at Sterling Kodai Lake is 0 .