HomeIndiaSakleshpurRegenta Resort SakleshpurRaindrop Deluxe

Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur

Raindrop Deluxe is a 33 sqm room at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur, with an indicative average nightly price of 14 877 INR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size33 sqm
Bed typeDouble bed, Twin bed
Bed size131-150 cm wide, 90-130 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy4

Raindrop Deluxe Nightly Price Insights

Price range10 084 – 24 015 INR
Average price14 877 INR
Price per sqm450.81 INR / sqm

Rates and availability for Raindrop Deluxe

Check rates and availability for the Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur, then book securely with H5star.

About Regenta Resort Sakleshpur

Regenta Resort Sakleshpur

Address: SURVEY# 164 SITVATEA at HADIGE VILLAGE, HANBALU HOBLI, SAKLESHPUR TALUK, HASSAN DISTRICT, KARNATAKA

Stars: 5   Reviews: 148

Rating: 8.0

Facilities Featured

Free ParkingOutdoor poolParkingPool barRestaurantSpa/wellness centerSwimming PoolWater slide

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Raindrop Deluxe includes selected room highlights features.

Seating Area
Available as an upgrade
×Concierge services×Free gym access

Comfort & Climate Control

Fully Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur.

Air conditioningFanLinenOutdoor furnitureSingle-room air conditioning for guest accommodationSofaSofa bedTile/marble floor

Bathroom & Personal Care

Well Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers a strong bathroom & personal care setup.

BathrobeBody soapConditionerEmergency cord in bathroomHair dryerPool towelsPrivate bathroomShampooShowerShower capSlippersToiletToilet paper
Available as an upgrade
×Additional bathroom×Additional toilet

Technology & Entertainment

Well Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers a strong technology & entertainment setup.

Satellite channelsTelephoneTV
Available as an upgrade
×Free newspapers and magazines in the executive lounge

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Well Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers a strong in-room dining & refreshments setup.

Coffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibarRefrigeratorWine glasses
Available as an upgrade
×Dining table

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur.

Clothes rackKey accessKey card accessLockersSafety deposit boxSmoke alarmSocket near the bedTrash cansUpper floors accessible by stairs onlyWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Raindrop Deluxe offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur.

Desk

How does Raindrop Deluxe compare with other rooms at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur?

Room name

Rustic Lux

Raindrop Deluxe

(Current)

Rain Drop

Serenity

PhotoRustic Lux at Regenta Resort SakleshpurRaindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort SakleshpurRain Drop at Regenta Resort SakleshpurSerenity at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur
Average price14 717 INR14 877 INR19 906 INR24 419 INR
Room size20 sqm33 sqm25 sqm22 sqm
Bed typeDouble bedDouble bed, Twin bedQueen bedQueen bed
HighlightsConcierge services, Free gym access, Seating AreaSeating AreaConcierge services, Free gym access, Seating AreaConcierge services, Free gym access, Seating Area, Terrace
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView roomView room
View all rooms at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur

Frequently asked questions about Raindrop Deluxe

How large is the Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur?

33 sqm Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur?

The Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Raindrop Deluxe at Regenta Resort Sakleshpur is 14 877 INR.