Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla
Superior Room is a 26 sqm room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla, with an indicative average nightly price of 9 857 INR.
Stay Specifications and Details
Superior Room Nightly Price Insights
Rates and availability for Superior Room
Check rates and availability for the Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla, then book securely with H5star.
Photo gallery of Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room

Superior Room
About Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla
A Contemporary Kufri Mountain Stay with Himalayan Views, Fireside Spaces and All-Day Dining

Compact mountain-hotel scale
The property has 66 rooms and suites.
Kufri–Fagu mountain setting
The hotel is positioned directly on the Kufri–Fagu Highway in the elevated Kufri area of Shimla district.
Contemporary alpine identity
The property is positioned as a modern alpine hotel rather than a heritage property, with contemporary design and mountain views.
Mountain-view accommodation
Mountain views are a defining feature of the accommodation offering.
Alaya all-day restaurant
Alaya is the main on-site restaurant, serving breakfast, lunch and dinner daily.
Cocoa café until late
Cocoa is the hotel café, open daily from 11:00 am to 11:00 pm.
Around-the-clock in-room dining
The hotel offers 24/7 in-room dining and room service.
Pool access for adults and children
A swimming pool and a kids’ pool are referenced among the hotel’s facilities.
Fireside social spaces
The public areas include an outdoor fireplace, shared lounge, restaurant, bar and coffee shop or café.
Family room flexibility
Family rooms and interconnected rooms are available, with extra beds offered in some categories for INR 3,000 per night.
Equipment and Services Included in the Room
Room Highlights
BasicSuperior Room includes selected room highlights features.
Comfort & Climate Control
BasicSuperior Room includes selected comfort & climate control features.
Bathroom & Personal Care
BasicSuperior Room includes selected bathroom & personal care features.
Technology & Entertainment
BasicSuperior Room includes selected technology & entertainment features.
In-Room Dining & Refreshments
BasicSuperior Room includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.
Safety & Storage
BasicSuperior Room includes selected safety & storage features.
How does Superior Room compare with other rooms at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla?
| Room name | Superior Room(Current) | Superior Room (interior View) | Deluxe Room (valley View) | Junior Suite With Partial View |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photo | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
| Average price | 9 857 INR | 11 158 INR | 14 702 INR | 18 832 INR |
| Room size | 26 sqm | 26 m2 | 29 m2 | 36 m2 |
| Bed type | Extra-large double bed (Super-king size) | King bed | King bed | King bed |
| Highlights | Concierge services, Free gym access, Private entrance | Local maps, Wheelchair accessible | Local maps, Wheelchair accessible | Local maps, Wheelchair accessible |
| Check Rates and Availability | View room | View room | View room |
Frequently asked questions about Superior Room
How large is the Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla?
26 sqm It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.
How many guests can stay in the Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla?
The Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.
How much does the Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla cost per night?
The indicative average nightly price for the Superior Room at Radisson Hotel Kufri Shimla is 9 857 INR.



