HomeIndiaMumbaiITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiClub Room, 1 Double Bed

Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai

Club Room, 1 Double Bed is a 51 m2 room at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai, with an indicative average nightly price of 42 437 INR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size51 m2
Bed typeDouble bed
Bed size131-150 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy3

Club Room, 1 Double Bed Nightly Price Insights

Price range37 703 – 47 426 INR
Average price42 437 INR
Price per m2832.11 INR / m2

Rates and availability for Club Room, 1 Double Bed

Check rates and availability for the Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai, then book securely with H5star.

About ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai

ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai

Address: Sahar, Andheri (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400 099

Stars: 5   Reviews: 114

Rating: 8.6

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Club Room, 1 Double Bed includes selected room highlights features.

Pillow menuRoom service (24 hours)
Available as an upgrade
×Wheelchair accessible

Comfort & Climate Control

Well Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers a strong comfort & climate control setup.

Bedsheets providedBlackout drapes/curtainsDaily housekeepingHypo-allergenic bedding availableMemory foam mattressPremium bedding
Available as an upgrade
×Smoking

Bathroom & Personal Care

Well Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers a strong bathroom & personal care setup.

BathrobeHair dryerHydromassage showerheadMagnifying mirrorPrivate bathroomSeparate bathtub and showerShampooSlippersSoapToilet paperToothbrush and toothpaste availableTransfer showerWheelchair-accessible bathroom vanity
Available as an upgrade
×Accessible bathtub×Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai.

Closed captioned TVDoorbell/telephone notificationFree WiFiLED light bulbsSatellite channelsTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Well Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers a strong in-room dining & refreshments setup.

Coffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar
Available as an upgrade
×Separate dining area

Safety & Storage

Well Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers a strong safety & storage setup.

Access via exterior corridorsEnergy-saving switchesFree cribs/infant bedsSafety deposit boxWardrobe or closet
Available as an upgrade
×Visual fire alarm

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Club Room, 1 Double Bed offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai.

DeskLaptop-friendly workspace

How does Club Room, 1 Double Bed compare with other rooms at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai?

Room name

Executive Suite, 1 Bedroom

Club Room, 1 Double Bed

(Current)

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom

PhotoExecutive Suite, 1 Bedroom at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiClub Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MumbaiDeluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai
Average price39 247 INR42 437 INR53 006 INR
Room size67 m251 m286 m2
Bed typeDouble bedDouble bedDouble bed
HighlightsPillow menu, Room service (24 hours)Pillow menu, Room service (24 hours)Pillow menu, Room service (24 hours)
View roomCheck Rates and AvailabilityView room
View all rooms at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai

Frequently asked questions about Club Room, 1 Double Bed

How large is the Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai?

51 m2 Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.

How many guests can stay in the Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai?

The Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Club Room, 1 Double Bed at ITC Maratha Mumbai, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Mumbai is 42 437 INR.