HomeIndiaVaranasiHotel Clarks Varanasi LimitedSuperior Standard Room

Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited

Superior Standard Room is a 23 sqm room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited, with an indicative average nightly price of 8 962 INR.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size23 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Twin bed
Bed size181-210 cm wide, 90-130 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy3

Superior Standard Room Nightly Price Insights

Price range7 847 – 10 078 INR
Average price8 962 INR
Price per sqm389.67 INR / sqm

Rates and availability for Superior Standard Room

Check rates and availability for the Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited, then book securely with H5star.

About Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited

Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited

Address: The Mall, Cantt

Stars: 5   Reviews: 298

Rating: 7.4

Facilities Featured

Adult onlyFree ParkingOutdoor poolParkingRestaurantSwimming Pool

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

Superior Standard Room includes selected room highlights features.

Concierge services
Available as an upgrade
×Executive lounge access×Seating Area

Comfort & Climate Control

Fully Equipped

Superior Standard Room offers the most complete comfort & climate control setup available at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited.

Air conditioningFanHeatingLinenSofaTile/marble floor

Bathroom & Personal Care

Fully Equipped

Superior Standard Room offers the most complete bathroom & personal care setup available at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited.

BathrobeBody soapConditionerEntire unit located on ground floorHair dryerPool towelsPrivate bathroomShampooShowerShower capShower chairSlippersToiletToilet paper

Technology & Entertainment

Fully Equipped

Superior Standard Room offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited.

Mobile hotspot deviceTelephoneTV

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

Superior Standard Room includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Coffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar
Available as an upgrade
×Dining area×Dining table

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

Superior Standard Room offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited.

Clothes rackKey accessKey card accessLockersSafety deposit boxSmoke alarmSocket near the bedTrash cansUpper floors accessible by elevatorUpper floors accessible by stairs onlyWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Fully Equipped

Superior Standard Room offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited.

Desk

How does Superior Standard Room compare with other rooms at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited?

Room name

Superior Standard Room

(Current)

Premier Room (twin Beds Or Large Double Bed As Per Availability)

Executive Room

Suite

PhotoSuperior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi LimitedPremier Room (Twin Beds or Large Double bed as per availability) at Hotel Clarks Varanasi LimitedExecutive Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi LimitedSuite at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited
Average price8 962 INR11 967 INR18 691 INR23 675 INR
Room size23 sqm23 sqm37 sqm46 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Twin bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size), Twin bedQueen bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)
HighlightsConcierge servicesConcierge services, Executive lounge accessConcierge services, TerraceConcierge services, Executive lounge access, Seating Area
Check Rates and AvailabilityView roomView roomView room
View all rooms at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited

Frequently asked questions about Superior Standard Room

How large is the Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited?

23 sqm It is the smallest room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited?

The Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the Superior Standard Room at Hotel Clarks Varanasi Limited is 8 962 INR.