HomeIndiaAndhra PradeshVisakhapatnamFour Points By Sheraton VisakhapatnamKing Suite with Balcony

King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam

King Suite with Balcony is a 60 sqm room at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam, with an indicative average nightly price of —.

Stay Specifications and Details

Room size60 sqm
Bed typeExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)
Bed size181-210 cm wide
Max adults3
Max children2
Max occupancy3

King Suite with Balcony Nightly Price Insights

Price range
Average price
Price per sqm

Rates and availability for King Suite with Balcony

Check rates and availability for the King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam, then book securely with H5star.

About Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam

Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam

Address: # 10-28-3 Uplands, Waltair Main Raod

Stars: 5   Reviews: 610

Rating: 9.4

Facilities Featured

Free ParkingOutdoor poolParkingRestaurantSwimming Pool

Equipment and Services Included in the Room

Room Highlights

Basic

King Suite with Balcony includes selected room highlights features.

Free gym accessSeating Area
Available as an upgrade
×Local maps×Room service (24 hours)

Comfort & Climate Control

Basic

King Suite with Balcony includes selected comfort & climate control features.

Air conditioningLinenSofa
Available as an upgrade
×Bedsheets provided×Blackout drapes/curtains

Bathroom & Personal Care

Very Well Equipped

King Suite with Balcony has one of the most complete bathroom & personal care setups available at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam.

Additional bathroomAdditional toiletBathrobeBody soapConditionerHair dryerPrivate bathroomShampooShowerShower capSlippersToiletToilet paper
Available as an upgrade
×Lowered electrical outlets in bathroom×Rainfall showerhead

Technology & Entertainment

Basic

King Suite with Balcony includes selected technology & entertainment features.

Satellite channelsTelephone
Available as an upgrade
×TV×Free newspaper

In-Room Dining & Refreshments

Basic

King Suite with Balcony includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.

Coffee/tea makerElectric kettleMinibar
Available as an upgrade
×Champagne service×Free tea bags/instant coffee

Safety & Storage

Fully Equipped

King Suite with Balcony offers the most complete safety & storage setup available at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam.

Clothes rackKey accessKey card accessSafety deposit boxSmoke alarmSocket near the bedTrash cansUpper floors accessible by elevatorWardrobe or closet

Work & Productivity

Basic

King Suite with Balcony includes selected work & productivity features.

Desk
Available as an upgrade
×Laptop-friendly workspace×Low-height desk

How does King Suite with Balcony compare with other rooms at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam?

Room name

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (city View)

King Suite With Balcony

(Current)
PhotoSuite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (City View) at Four Points By Sheraton VisakhapatnamKing Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam
Average price29 754 INR
Room size57 m260 sqm
Bed typeKing bedExtra-large double bed (Super-king size)
HighlightsLocal maps, Room service (24 hours)Free gym access, Seating Area
View roomCheck Rates and Availability
View all rooms at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam

Frequently asked questions about King Suite with Balcony

How large is the King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam?

60 sqm It is the most spacious room currently listed at the hotel.

How many guests can stay in the King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam?

The King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam accommodates a maximum of 3 adults and 2 children.

How much does the King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam cost per night?

The indicative average nightly price for the King Suite with Balcony at Four Points By Sheraton Visakhapatnam is —.