Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel
Tata Suite is a 149 sqm room at Taj Coromandel, with an indicative average nightly price of 458 322 INR.
Stay Specifications and Details
Tata Suite Nightly Price Insights
Rates and availability for Tata Suite
Check rates and availability for the Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel, then book securely with H5star.
Photo gallery of Tata Suite

Tata Suite

Tata Suite

Tata Suite

Tata Suite
About Taj Coromandel
Classic Metropolitan Luxury, a 25-Metre Lagoon Pool and Four Distinctive Dining Venues

Central Nungambakkam setting
Located in Nungambakkam, one of Chennai’s principal commercial, retail and diplomatic districts, with access to T. Nagar, Egmore and Anna Salai.
212-room metropolitan hotel
The property contains 212 rooms, including 11 suites, in a full-service urban hotel designed for corporate, diplomatic and leisure stays.
Lagoon-style 25-metre pool
The landscaped outdoor pool has a 25-metre form, a 5-metre lap-lane element, curved loungers and a Jacuzzi at the centre of the pool area.
J Wellness Circle spa
The Taj spa includes treatment rooms, massages, body treatments, body wraps, manicure and pedicure services, beauty treatments, sauna and steam facilities.
Four named restaurants
Dining venues include Southern Spice for South Indian cuisine, Prego for Italian food, Golden Dragon for Sichuan and Cantonese cuisine, and Anise for all-day multi-cuisine dining.
Chennai fine-dining institution
Southern Spice is a signature South Indian restaurant and an established fine-dining address for regional cuisine in Chennai.
Substantial event capacity
Meeting and conference facilities total 12,927 square feet, with five meeting rooms and event capacities reaching 2,000 for standing receptions and 1,000 for seated events.
Poolside event setting
The pool terrace and outdoor areas are used for functions, including poolside receptions, alongside the hotel’s indoor conference and ballroom spaces.
Business-oriented suite service
Selected premium accommodation includes private butler service, and one published room category provides access to a meeting room for two hours.
On-site retail and beauty facilities
The property includes a hair salon, designer stores, garden areas and terrace spaces in addition to its dining, wellness and event facilities.
Equipment and Services Included in the Room
Comfort & Climate Control
BasicTata Suite includes selected comfort & climate control features.
Bathroom & Personal Care
Well EquippedTata Suite offers a strong bathroom & personal care setup.
Technology & Entertainment
Fully EquippedTata Suite offers the most complete technology & entertainment setup available at Taj Coromandel.
In-Room Dining & Refreshments
BasicTata Suite includes selected in-room dining & refreshments features.
Safety & Storage
Very Well EquippedTata Suite has one of the most complete safety & storage setups available at Taj Coromandel.
Work & Productivity
Fully EquippedTata Suite offers the most complete work & productivity setup available at Taj Coromandel.
How does Tata Suite compare with other rooms at Taj Coromandel?
| Room name | Coromandel Suite | Tata Suite(Current) |
|---|---|---|
| Photo | ![]() | ![]() |
| Average price | 248 721 INR | 458 322 INR |
| Room size | 223 sqm | 149 sqm |
| Bed type | Extra-large double bed (Super-king size) | Queen bed, Sofa bed |
| Highlights | Executive lounge access, Seating Area | — |
| View room | Check Rates and Availability |
Frequently asked questions about Tata Suite
How large is the Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel?
149 sqm Its size places it between the hotel’s smallest and most spacious rooms.
How many guests can stay in the Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel?
The Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel accommodates a maximum of 4 adults and 3 children.
How much does the Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel cost per night?
The indicative average nightly price for the Tata Suite at Taj Coromandel is 458 322 INR.

