HomeIndiaAndaman and Nicobar IslandsPort BlairSymphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair

📍 Sy no 108 , Chidiya tapu Beach , Beside Biological Park, Port Blair, India
Sunset-Facing Villas Between Reserve Forest, Beach and Port Blair’s Signature Wellness Centre
Price range6,532 – 14,369 INR
Room size range2 m2 – 44 m2
9.0245 Reviews
Check Rooms

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair offers 5 room types, ranging from 2 m2 to 44 m2. Nightly room prices range from 6,532 to 14,369 INR. Book your stay directly through H5star.

Verified property highlights

What Makes This Hotel Stand Out

Beachside reserve-forest setting

The resort sits in Chidiya Tapu beside the Biological Park, combining beachfront access, reserve-forest surroundings and sunset-facing coastline.

Svarasya wellness centre

Svarasya is identified by the resort as Port Blair’s only wellness centre and forms a central part of the property’s identity.

Sunset infinity pool

The signature infinity pool is positioned for sunset views and is paired with The Sunset Lounge.

Five villa-style categories

Accommodation includes Casa Tropicana, Hill Villa, Aqua Villa, Sky Villa and Garden Suite Villa.

Private beach access

The resort provides access to a private beach within its beach-and-jungle leisure setting.

Multiple water facilities

Facilities include the sunset-facing infinity pool, a separately identified kids pool, an indoor pool and a hot tub.

The Islander and The Sunset Lounge

The Islander is the resort’s restaurant, while The Sunset Lounge is associated with the pool and sunset-view experience.

Nature-based activities

On-site and resort-supported activities include snorkelling, diving, water sports, bicycle rental, badminton equipment and tennis equipment.

South Andaman location

The resort is close to Munda Pahad Beach and approximately 10.6 miles from central Port Blair.

Event accommodation

A Cvent venue listing confirms event use and lists 86 guest rooms.

Which Type of Stay Is It Best For?

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair is a well-rounded choice across couples, wellness, family, and business stays.

Couples Score

10.0/10
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Room service
  • Garden
  • Sun terrace
  • Terrace
  • Themed dinner nights
  • Bike tours
  • Concierge service
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Bar
  • Tour desk

Wellness Score

10.0/10
  • Sauna
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Badminton equipment
  • Diving
  • Fruits
  • Lockers
  • Snorkelling
  • Tennis equipment

Families Score

10.0/10
  • Family rooms
  • Kid meals
  • BBQ facilities
  • Water sport facilities on site

Business Score

10.0/10
  • Business center
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Airport pick up
  • Airport shuttle
  • Luggage storage
  • Shuttle service
  • Airport drop off
  • Car hire
  • Currency exchange
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry
  • Public transport tickets
  • Safety deposit box

What's near Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa?

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors

Rooms & Rates at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa

Check rates and availability for all rooms at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, then book securely with H5star.

Garden Suite Villa1 photos
Price range 14 359 – 14 379 INRAverage price 14 369 INRPrice per sqm 7 184.51 INR / m²
2 m2
Adults: 3 · Children: 1 · Max occupancy: 3
King bed, 151-180 cm wide
Room service (24 hours)
Casa Tropicana (Jungle View)3 photos
Price range 6 527 – 6 537 INRAverage price 6 532 INRPrice per sqm 155.53 INR / m²
42 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Double bed, 131-150 cm wide
Seating AreaTerrace
Hill Villa7 photos
Price range 11 403 – 11 418 INRAverage price 11 411 INRPrice per sqm 271.68 INR / m²
42 sqm
Adults: 4 · Children: 3 · Max occupancy: 4
Double bed, 131-150 cm wide
Seating Area
Aqua Villa1 photos
Price range 10 135 – 10 149 INRAverage price 10 142 INRPrice per sqm 235.86 INR / m²
43 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Double bed, 131-150 cm wide
Seating Area
Sky Villa3 photos
Price range 8 867 – 8 880 INRAverage price 8 874 INRPrice per sqm 201.67 INR / m²
44 sqm
Adults: 3 · Children: 2 · Max occupancy: 3
Double bed, 131-150 cm wide
Seating Area

Sentiment analysis

CategoryScoreGuest Sentiment
Cleanliness8.33There were mentions of issues with room odors and cleanliness upon check-in.
Service9.8Many reviews praised the staff for being helpful and attentive, especially Subhankar and Vijay.
Location9.34The property is ideally located near Chidiyatapu beach, providing beautiful views.
Room Quality8.29Rooms are spacious and comfortable but noted to need servicing and upgrades.
Amenities9.32The spa services received high praise and added to the overall positive experience.
Value for Money8.78The cost was deemed reasonable by most, despite some concerns about service related to children.
Food and Beverage8.83Food was described as delicious but also had a few mixed reviews regarding breakfast for children.
Overall Experience9.3Despite some issues, many guests left with a positive impression and recommended the hotel.

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair Compared With Other 5-Star Hotels in Bangkok

See how Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair compares with other 5-star hotels in Bangkok across room size, price and stay scores.

MetricSymphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair5-Star Bangkok AveragePosition
Lowest nightly room price6 532 INR21 709 INRBelow average
Price for 50 sqm rooms49 310 INR32 067 INRAbove average
Guest Rating9.08.2
Reviews245293
Couples Score10.0
Wellness Score10.0
Families Score10.0
Business Score10.0

Frequently Asked Questions

How many room types does Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair offer?

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair offers 5 room types.

What is the price range for rooms at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair?

Room prices range from 6,532 – 14,369 INR per night.

What is the average nightly price at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair?

The average nightly room price is 10,266 INR.

What are the room sizes at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair?

Room sizes range from 2 m2 to 44 m2.

What is the most affordable room at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair?

The most affordable room at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair is Casa Tropicana (Jungle View), with prices from 6 527 INR per night.

What type of stay is Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair best suited for?

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair is a well-rounded choice across couples, wellness, family, and business stays.

What facilities does Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair offer?

Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair offers a selection of facilities and services for a comfortable stay.

Can I book Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair through H5star?

Yes. You can check live room rates and availability and book your stay directly through H5star.

Which room at Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair has Terrace?

The room with Terrace is Casa Tropicana (Jungle View).

5 Hotels Near Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair

The five closest hotels to Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair, calculated by geographic distance.

5 Hotels With Similar Prices

Hotels in the same destination with the closest average nightly room prices to Symphony Samudra Beachside Jungle Resort And Spa, Port Blair.

5 Hotels With Similar Characteristics

Hotels in the same destination with the most similar Couples, Wellness, Families and Business profiles.